« Designer Mystery Block of the Month Progress | Main | Now, That's What I'm Talkin' About »

November 24, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341cdb3f53ef01053612a489970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Scratch:

Comments

Lisa D.

Totally adorable, Nicole!

sandy

Oh my gosh that is adorable. I made up some Christmas stacked coins which are still waiting to become 'something'. Thanks for sharing.

Nancy

Oh, it is so cheerful !!! It also looks like you purchased the dished specificly to match it or vice/versa. I have never heard of Schnibbles, I'm definitely going to have to look into them. Thanks so much for sharing.
Nancy

Jen

OMG! Love the quilt and love the fabric! I wish I had picked the Merry and Bright line for my Christmas wall hanging... hmmmm... who says I can't have TWO Christmas wall hangings!

Jen :)

Karen

Super cute and so great it went together so quickly!

MichelleB

I love it! I'm working on a table runner using the same fabric. It is such cute fabric. I love that pattern! I think it would be cute with any fabric.

Jamie

Very cute!!! And I love your dish set!!! I will have to keep an eye for these patterns, least once my sewing machine is fixed :(.

marianne

Aaaccck! You put me to shame. I won Carrie's contest, too, but haven't put it together yet. I just received some backing and binding fabric I ordered to match before I got started (yeah, right!). And yours is Christmas-y, mines not. Thanks for the inspiration! Oh, and aren't her new Schnibbles wonderful?

Kimberly Jolly

Your quilt is wonderful. Just in time for Christmas!

Beth

Oh my! I am going to have to get that pattern and fabric! It's adorable! Love Grandma's saying. My dad always used to say "we not building a watch here." LOL

Libby

It's so darling . . . . it's downright perky *s*

Amy @ parkcitygirl

Love that! I just finished a tree skirt with the same fabrics - I have to post later it's in the wash :)

erica

what a fun christmas quilt! i love it with your dishes.

pam

Very cute!

Brenda Ackerman

The layout and fabrics are wonderful with this quilt. You did a great job. Have fun practising quilting.

Amy

Love the quilt. And the dishes are fabulous with it. What's the dish pattern? I may need to get a new set of dishes this year.

Andrea

I'm not sure what I like more - the quilt top or the dishes!

Abby

that is SO cute! and it looks awesome with the dishes :)

Rebecca Woods

How gorgeous is that. And how good do your dishes look with that fabric. A match made in Christmas heaven Hee hee. I think I have a charm pack of that fabric somewhere but unfortunately I am still to find the schnibbles patterns over here. Not happy.

Christine

I LOVE Merry & Bright. I got last year's Holly Jolly, too. Wonder what Moda will do next year, hmmmm?? That is a totally adorable quilt top and I, too, will be looking into Schnibbles a bit more. Your blog is really a fun read. Thanks for the good work.

*karendianne

OMG this is the best ever!!!! Fantastic. Merry and Bright is Right!

Peg

Your quilt is just lovely and yes your Christmas dishes do go well with it, you designer blocks look good on the previous post.

Kathy J

This is really intended to be more of an email than an open comment, but can't find a way to do that so here goes...I'm not a blogger myself (and certainly not a writer) but I wanted to tell you how much I enjoy your posts, seeing your wonderful quilts, and the oh-so-adorable Ozzie and Sophie! Your blog is my absolute favorite!

amy

very cute. must be nice to win a prize you never signed up for.. Thanks for sharing Happy Stitching,Amy

jacquie

adorable, cute, lovely...so many adjectives fit this!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.